Past Eboards

17th Eboard
Spring 2024

President
Jake Allen
4th Year – Physics and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Workshop Director
Julia Rasmussen
3rd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Outreach Director
Marc D’Almeida
4th Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Workshop Coordinators
        Anna Gurl
        4th Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Christian Cole
        4th Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Cooper Bennett
        5th Year – Electrical Engineering
        Deanna Turner
        3rd Year – Computer Science and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Julia Boffa
        3rd Year – Computer Science and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Rahul Singh
        2nd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
Outreach Coordinators
        Julia Rice
        2nd Year – Mechanical Engineering
        Maya Kesapradist
        4th Year – Mechanical Engineering

Interim Media Specialist
Marc D’Almeida

Interim Treasurer
Jake Allen

Secretary
Nik Varga
3rd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Webmaster
Tyler Chung
3rd Year – Computer Science and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

16th Eboard
Fall 2023

President
Jake Allen
4th Year – Physics and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Workshop Director
Julia Rasmussen
3rd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Outreach Director
Marc D’Almeida
4th Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Workshop Coordinators
        Anna Gurl
        4th Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Brooke Chalmers
        3rd Year – Computer Science
        Christian Cole
        4th Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Cooper Bennett
        5th Year – Electrical Engineering
        Jack Duggan
        5th Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Julia Boffa
        3rd Year – Computer Science and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Rahul Singh
        2nd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
Outreach Coordinators
        Julia Rice
        2nd Year – Mechanical Engineering
        Maya Kesapradist
        4th Year – Mechanical Engineering

Treasurer
George Hagopian
4th Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Secretary
Nik Varga
3rd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Media Specialists
Jake Allen & Marc D’Almeida

Webmaster
Tyler Chung
3rd Year – Computer Science and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

15th Eboard
Spring 2023

President
Jake Allen
3rd Year – Physics and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Senior Workshop Coordinator
Christian Cole
3rd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Senior Outreach Coordinator
Cooper Bennett
4th Year – Electrical Engineering

Workshop Coordinators
        Alex Yeh
        4th Year – Electrical and Computer Engineering
        Anna Gurl
        3rd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Jack Duggan
        4th Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Julia Boffa
        2nd Year – Computer Science and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Julia Rasmussen
        2nd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Tara Tam
        4th Year – Computer Science and Mathematics, Music Technology minor

Outreach Coordinator
Marc D’Almeida
3rd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Treasurer
George Hagopian
3rd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Secretary
Rahul Singh
1st Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Marketing & Social Media Coordinator
Arden Lloyd
2nd Year – Music Industry

Webmaster
Tyler Chung
2nd Year – Computer Science and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

14th Eboard
Fall 2022

President
Jake Allen
3rd Year – Physics and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Senior Workshop Coordinator
Christian Cole
3rd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Senior Outreach Coordinator
Cooper Bennett
4th Year – Electrical Engineering

Workshop Coordinators
        Alex Yeh
        4th Year – Electrical and Computer Engineering
        Anna Gurl
        3rd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Jack Duggan
        4th Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Julia Rasmussen
        2nd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology
        Tara Tam
        4th Year – Computer Science and Mathematics, Music Technology minor

Outreach Coordinator
Marc D’Almeida
3rd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Treasurer
George Hagopian
3rd Year – Electrical Engineering and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Secretary
Tyler Chung
2nd Year – Computer Science and Music with Concentration in Music Technology

Marketing & Social Media Coordinator
Arden Lloyd
2nd Year – Music Industry

13th Eboard
Spring 2022

President
Cooper Bennett
Electrical Engineering

Secretary
George Hagopian
Electrical Engineering and Music Tech

Treasurer
Jake Allen
Physics and Music Tech

Marketing & Social Media Coordinator
Adren Lloyd
Electrical Engineering and Music Tech

Senior Workshop Coordinator
Tara Tam
Computer Science and Math

Workshop Coordinators
Tara Tam
Computer Science and Math

Jack Duggan

Electrical Engineering and Music Technology

Christian Cole

Electical Engineering and Music Technology

Alex Yeh
Electrical and Computer Engineering

Webmaster
Marc D’Almeida

Electrical Engineering and Music Technology

12th Eboard
Fall 2021

President
Laura Calderon
Computer Science

Secretary
George Hagopian
Electrical Engineering and Music Tech

Treasurer
Micah Weston
Computer Engineering and Computer Science

Marketing & Social Media Coordinator
Gabriela Rincon
Psychology

Senior Workshop Coordinator
Nick Hurley
Electrical Engineering and Physics

Workshop Coordinators
Tara Tam
Computer Science and Math

Alex Yeh
Electrical and Computer Engineering

Senior Outreach Coordinator
Cooper Bennett
Electrical Engineering

Webmasters
Matthew Miller
Computer Science and Math

 

11th Eboard
Spring 2021

President
Laura Calderon
Computer Science

Secretary
George Hagopian
Electrical Engineering and Music Tech

Treasurer
Micah Weston
Computer Engineering and Computer Science

Marketing & Social Media Coordinator
Gabriela Rincon
Psychology

Senior Workshop Coordinator
Nick Hurley
Electrical Engineering and Physics

Workshop Coordinators
Tara Tam
Computer Science and Math

Alex Yeh
Electrical and Computer Engineering

Senior Outreach Coordinator
Cooper Bennett
Electrical Engineering

Webmasters
Matthew Miller
Computer Science and Math

Jhonatan Charco
Computer Science

10th Eboard
Fall 2020

President
Laura Calderon
Computer Science

Secretary
Tara Tam
Computer Science and Math

Treasurer
Micah Weston
Computer Engineering and Computer Science

Marketing & Social Media Coordinator
Gabriela Rincon
Psychology

Senior Workshop Coordinator
Zach Weiss
Electrical Engineering

Workshop Coordinator
Nick Hurley
Electrical Engineering and Physics

Senior Outreach Coordinator
Cooper Bennett
Electrical Engineering

Webmaster
Matthew Miller
Computer Science and Math

9th Eboard
Spring 2020

President
Sam Baumgartel
Electrical Engineering

Secretary
Gabriela Rincon
Psychology

Treasurer
Jason Suwandi
Electrical Engineering and Physics

Senior Workshop Coordinator
Zach Weiss
Electrical Engineering

Workshop Advisor
Connor Rog
Electrical Engineering

Workshop Coordinator
Nick Hurley
Electrical Engineering and Physics

Senior Outreach Coordinator
Laura Calderon
Computer Science

Webmaster
Matthew Miller
Computer Science and Math

8th Eboard
Spring 2019, Fall 2019

President
Sam Baumgartel
Electrical Engineering and Physics

Vice President
Connor Rog
Electrical Engineering

Treasurer
Jason Suwandi
Electrical Engineering and Physics

Secretary
Laura Calderon
Computer Science

Workshop Coordinators
Zach Weiss
Electrical Engineering

Trent Couture
Computer Engineering

Webmaster
Taha Vasowalla
Computer Engineering

7th Eboard
Fall 2018

President
Sam Baumgartel
Electrical Engineering and Physics

Treasurer
Kian Mehrabani
Chemical Engineering

Social Media & Outreach Coordinator
Fernando Nunez
Electrical Engineering and Physics

Workshop Coordinator
Connor Rog
Electrical Engineering

Marketing Coordinator
Daniel Ilin

Webmaster
Taha Vasowalla
Computer Engineering

6th Eboard
Fall 2017, Spring 2018

President
Zachary Neveu
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Treasurer
Kian Mehrabani
Chemical Engineering

Marketing & Social Media Coordinator
Lauren Kim
Music Industry

Workshop Coordinator
Jeremy Chow
Mechanical Engineering

Webmaster
Taha Vasowalla
Computer Engineering

5th Eboard
Spring 2017

President
Zachary Neveu
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Secretary
Richard Tenpenny
Biochemistry

Marketing & Social Media Coordinator
Lauren Kim
Music Industry

4th Eboard
Fall 2016

President
Samuel Alotalo
Electrical Engineering

Vice President and Social Media & Outreach Coordinator
Nick Boyd
Electrical Engineering

Secretary
Richard Tenpenny
Biochemistry

Treasurer
Jeremy Chow
Mechanical Engineering

Webmaster
Zachary Neveu
Computer Engineering

3rd Eboard
Fall 2015, Spring 2016

President
Victoria Suha
Electrical Engineering

Vice President
Eric Doyle
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Secretary
Sam Alatalo
Electrical Engineering

Treasurer
Jeremy Chow
Mechanical Engineering

Social Media & Outreach Coordinator
Nick Boyd
Electrical Engineering

Webmaster
Keenan Hye
Electrical Engineering

2nd Eboard
Fall 2014, Spring 2015

President
Victoria Suha
Electrical Engineering

Vice President
Eric Doyle
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Secretary
James Serra
Electrical Engineering

Treasurer
Ben Faucher
Electrical Engineering

Webmaster
Emily Moxie
Computer Engineering

Social Media & Outreach Coordinator (Spring)
Nick Boyd
Electrical Engineering

1st Eboard
Spring 2014

President
Victoria Suha
Electrical Engineering

Secretary
Steve Campion
Mechanical Engineering

Treasurer
Kim Tran
Computer Engineering

Outreach Coordinator
Mark Nakib
Electrical Engineering

Webmaster
Pasha Sadikov
Computer Engineering